Vegas Moonlight Ultra – March 19-20, 2016

6/12/24 Hour and 100 Mile

Results – Overall 100 Mile

100 Mile – Lap Details

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Chavet Breslin 22 F/34 58 20:53:01.4 12:25/M 100.920
2 Erin Lyscio 41 F/37 44 17:08:43.0 13:26/M 76.560
3 Katrina Judd 62 F/33 26 11:07:40.5 14:45/M 45.240
4 Yolanda Holder 39 F/57 23 10:32:14.9 15:48/M 40.020

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 John Wog 1 M/37 58 22:42:36.2 13:30/M 100.920
2 Scott Gilson 64 M/45 58 23:08:58.3 13:46/M 100.920
3 Mark Roberts 75 M/51 58 23:29:46.7 13:58/M 100.920
4 Seth Otto 73 M/37 58 23:29:47.1 13:58/M 100.920
5 Dan Brenden 79 M/64 58 24:53:22.6 14:48/M 100.920
6 James Morton 24 M/60 58 28:55:39.4 17:12/M 100.920
7 Carl Newby 35 M/63 58 28:55:40.7 17:12/M 100.920
8 Tai Hwang 60 M/45 58 29:44:06.3 17:41/M 100.920
9 Anthony Lyscio 40 M/43 44 17:08:43.1 13:26/M 76.560
10 Bill Beardall 28 M/64 38 19:09:41.6 17:23/M 66.120
11 Ramiro Silva 14 M/40 37 23:28:18.9 21:52/M 64.380
12 Andy Martin 27 M/60 36 14:14:20.1 13:38/M 62.640
13 David Hamblin 70 M/36 36 15:30:08.1 14:51/M 62.640
14 Fred Serricchio 8 M/43 36 17:30:36.8 16:46/M 62.640
15 Richard Stoebner 58 M/59 36 25:16:16.6 24:12/M 62.640
16 Marshall Brown 3 M/61 29 20:13:32.4 24:03/M 50.460
17 Brad Holt 25 M/42 18 6:58:17.9 13:21/M 31.320
18 Nick Schnabel 20 M/39 16 5:40:14.2 12:13/M 27.840

Results – Overall 24 Hour

24 Hour – Lap Details

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Joyce Ong 31 F/65 37 20:49:24.5 19:24/M 64.380
2 Courtney Dauwalter 45 F/31 36 12:37:13.3 12:05/M 62.640
3 Li-Chym Wu 47 F/59 36 19:30:05.5 18:41/M 62.640
4 Patsy Martin 33 F/56 36 19:53:34.6 19:03/M 62.640

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Robert Lynch 77 M/71 37 17:41:47.2 16:30/M 64.380
2 John Stewart 30 M/53 36 14:48:24.9 14:11/M 62.640
3 Duke Moseley 13 M/46 29 13:01:11.5 15:29/M 50.460

 Results – Overall 12 Hour

12 Hour – Lap Details

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Dennisses Valdes 15 F/53 26 11:49:55.0 15:42/M 45.240
2 Ana Brooke 11 F/46 26 11:49:55.0 15:42/M 45.240
3 Courtney Barry 54 F/36 23 11:58:52.0 17:58/M 40.020
4 Karen Vollan 42 F/47 18 7:07:48.9 13:40/M 31.320
5 Evelin Chavarria 74 F/32 13 5:36:39.2 14:53/M 22.620
6 Diane Bowman 2 F/44 9 5:28:54.2 21:00/M 15.660

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Brian Schreiber 69 M/57 34 11:46:30.2 11:57/M 59.160
2 Alan Barnes 52 M/60 25 8:57:10.4 12:21/M 43.500
3 Mark Olson 63 M/68 25 11:49:32.4 16:19/M 43.500
4 Justin Pechonis 50 M/39 24 11:23:27.5 16:22/M 41.760
5 Crosby Fehr 36 M/33 18 5:51:19.2 11:13/M 31.320

Results – Overall 6 Hour

6 Hour – Lap Details

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Pam Smith 59 F/41 24 5:45:07.0 8:16/M 41.760
2 Carla Lescosky 56 F/49 18 5:58:44.8 11:27/M 31.320
3 Kelly Regester 7 F/37 17 5:48:43.7 11:47/M 29.580
4 Christine Biederer 67 F/39 16 5:14:30.6 11:18/M 27.840
5 Beth Christensen 4 F/53 16 5:43:51.3 12:21/M 27.840
6 Pam Ojeda 26 F/47 16 5:53:50.5 12:43/M 27.840
7 Desaray Lopez-Montiel 37 F/37 15 5:46:58.3 13:18/M 26.100
8 Petra Mitchell 10 F/48 14 5:39:48.9 13:57/M 24.360
9 Rachelle Hill 34 F/36 14 5:52:55.1 14:29/M 24.360
10 Natalia Murua 71 F/42 13 4:03:23.7 10:46/M 22.620
11 Lisa Lorenz 32 F/53 13 5:32:25.1 14:42/M 22.620
12 Csilla Kittlinger 78 F/35 13 5:54:11.5 15:39/M 22.620
13 Andrea Adams 12 F/52 12 5:32:03.6 15:54/M 20.880
14 Victoria Mar 18 F/52 11 5:40:19.0 17:47/M 19.140
15 Evelyn Chu 16 F/57 11 5:40:19.4 17:47/M 19.140
16 Aly O’Connor 65 F/34 10 5:29:25.6 18:56/M 17.400
17 Chateau Mangaroo 81 F/40 8 3:27:49.9 14:56/M 13.920
18 Frankie Kenngott 80 F/50 8 3:48:31.9 16:25/M 13.920
19 Patricia Publow 68 F/32 8 4:10:18.6 17:59/M 13.920
20 Lynnette Lawetzki 17 F/37 8 5:28:55.1 23:38/M 13.920

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Mike Lynch 72 M/52 21 5:56:59.0 9:46/M 36.540
2 Jason Regester 6 M/40 19 5:50:25.7 10:36/M 33.060
3 Jean Sabater 76 M/32 19 5:57:20.7 10:49/M 33.060
4 William Unger 53 M/34 18 5:49:51.3 11:10/M 31.320
5 Robert Manon 19 M/46 18 5:56:16.8 11:23/M 31.320
6 Joel Milbrandt 57 M/59 17 5:47:40.7 11:45/M 29.580
7 Scott Thompson 51 M/53 16 5:39:46.1 12:12/M 27.840
8 Kevin Schmidt 46 M/32 14 5:36:13.6 13:48/M 24.360
9 Brian Biederer 66 M/42 14 5:43:10.5 14:05/M 24.360
10 Josh Dannan 44 M/34 10 5:16:46.8 18:12/M 17.400
11 John Deavila Jr 61 M/40 8 2:17:44.6 9:54/M 13.920

Results in PDF Format

100 Mile – Overall Results

100 Mile – Lap Details

24 Hour – Overall Results

24 Hour – Lap Details

12 Hour – Overall Results

12 Hour – Lap Details

6 Hour – Overall Results

6 Hour – Lap Details

Comments are closed.